top of page
  • Liz Gil

CRITICS CHOICE AWARDS - GANADORES 2024

CRITICS CHOICE AWARDS 2024

GANADORES

ENERO 2024


MEJOR PELICULA

Oppenheimer

American Fiction

Barbie The Color Purple

The Holdovers

Killers of the Flower Moon

Mestro

Past Lives

Poor Things

Saltburn


MEJOR ACTOR

Paul Giamatti – The Holdovers

Cillian Murphy – Oppenheimer

Jeffrey Wright – American Fiction

Bradley Cooper - Maestro

Leonardo DiCaprio - Killers of the Flower Moon

Colman Domingo - Rustin


MEJOR ACTRIZ

Lily Gladstone – Killers of the Flower Moon

Sandra Hüller – Anatomy of a Fall

Greta Lee – Past Lives

Carey Mulligan – Maestro

Margot Robbie – Barbie

Emma Stone – Poor Things


MEJOR ACTOR DE REPARTO

Sterling K. Brown – American Fiction

Robert De Niro – Killers of the Flower Moon

Robert Downey Jr. – Oppenheimer

Ryan Gosling – Barbie

Charles Melton – May December

Mark Ruffalo – Poor Things


MEJOR ACTRIZ DE REPARTO

Emily Blunt – Oppenheimer

Danielle Brooks – The Color Purple

America Ferrera – Barbie

Jodie Foster – Nyad

Julianne Moore – May December

Da’Vine Joy Randolph – The Holdovers


MEJOR ACTOR/ACTRIZ JOVEN

Abby Ryder Fortson – Are You There God? It’s Me, Margaret.

Ariana Greenblatt – Barbie

Calah Lane – Wonka

Milo Machado Graner – Anatomy of a Fall

Dominic Sessa – The Holdovers

Madeleine Yuna Voyles – The Creator


MEJOR ENSAMBLE

Air

Barbie

The Color Purple

The Holdovers

Killers of the Flower Moon

Oppenheimer


MEJOR DIRECTOR

Bradley Cooper – Maestro

Greta Gerwig – Barbie

Yorgos Lanthimos – Poor Things

Christopher Nolan – Oppenheimer

Alexander Payne – The Holdovers

Martin Scorsese – Killers of the Flower Moon


MEJOR GUIÓN ORIGINAL

Samy Burch – May December

Alex Convery – Air

Bradley Cooper & Josh Singer – Maestro

Greta Gerwig & Noah Baumbach – Barbie

David Hemingson – The Holdovers

Celine Song – Past Lives


MEJOR GUIÓN ADAPTADO

Kelly Fremon Craig – Are You There God? It’s Me, Margaret.

Andrew Haigh – All of Us Strangers

Cord Jefferson – American Fiction

Tony McNamara – Poor Things

Christopher Nolan – Oppenheimer

Eric Roth & Martin Scorsese – Killers of the Flower Moon


MEJOR FOTOGRAFÍA

Matthew Libatique – Maestro

Rodrigo Prieto – Barbie

Rodrigo Prieto – Killers of the Flower Moon

Robbie Ryan – Poor Things

Linus Sandgren – Saltburn

Hoyte van Hoytema – Oppenheimer


MEJOR DISEÑO DE PRODUCCIÓN

Suzie Davies, Charlotte Dirickx – Saltburn

Ruth De Jong, Claire Kaufman – Oppenheimer

Jack Fisk, Adam Willis – Killers of the Flower Moon

Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer – Barbie

James Price, Shona Heath, Zsuzsa Mihalek – Poor Things

Adam Stockhausen, Kris Moran – Asteroid City


MEJOR EDICIÓN

William Goldenberg – Air

Nick Houy – Barbie

Jennifer Lame – Oppenheimer

Yorgos Mavropsaridis – Poor Things

Thelma Schoonmaker – Killers of the Flower Moon

Michelle Tesoro – Maestro


MEJOR VESTUARIO

Jacqueline Durran – Barbie

Lindy Hemming – Wonka

Francine Jamison-Tanchuck – The Color Purple

Holly Waddington – Poor Things

Jacqueline West – Killers of the Flower Moon

Janty Yates, David Crossman – Napoleon


MEJOR PEINADO Y MAQUILLAJE

Barbie

The Color Purple

Maestro

Oppenheimer

Poor Things

Priscilla


MEJORES EFECTOS VISUALES

The Creator

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3

Mission: Impossible – Dead Reckoning Part One

Oppenheimer

Poor Things

Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse


MEJOR PELICULA DE COMEDIA

American Fiction

Barbie

Bottoms

The Holdovers

No Hard Feelings

Poor Things


MEJOR PELÍCULA ANIMADA

The Boy and the Heron

Elemental

Nimona

Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Mutant Mayhem

Wish


MEJOR PELÍCULA EXTRANJERA

Anatomy of a Fall

Godzilla Minus One

Perfect Days

Society of the Snow

The Taste of Things

The Zone of Interest


MEJOR CANCIÓN

“Dance the Night” – Barbie

“I’m Just Ken” – Barbie

“Peaches” – The Super Mario Bros. Movie

“Road to Freedom” – Rustin

“This Wish” – Wish

“What Was I Made For” – Barbie


MEJOR BANDA SONORA

Jerskin Fendrix – Poor Things

Michael Giacchino – Society of the Snow

Ludwig Göransson – Oppenheimer

Daniel Pemberton – Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse

Robbie Robertson – Killers of the Flower Moon

Mark Ronson, Andrew Wyatt – Barbie


TELEVISIÓN 


MEJOR SERIE DE DRAMA

Succession (HBO | Max)


MEJOR ACTOR SERIE DRAMA 

Kieran Culkin – Succession (HBO | Max)


MEJOR ACTRIZ SERIE DRAMA 

Sarah Snook – Succession (HBO | Max)


MEJOR ACTOR DE SOPORTE SERIE DRAMA 

Billy Crudup – The Morning Show (Apple TV+)


MEJOR ACTRIZ DE SOPORTE SERIE DRAMA

Elizabeth Debicki – The Crown (Netflix) 


MEJOR SERIE DE COMEDIA

The Bear 


MEJOR ACTOR DE SERIE DE COMEDIA 

Jeremy Allen White – The Bear (FX) 


MEJOR ACTRIZ SERIE DE COMEDIA 

Ayo Edebiri – The Bear 


MEJOR ACTRIZ DE REPARTO SERIE DE COMEDIA 

Ebon Moss-Bachrach – The Bear 


MEJOR ACTRIZ DE REPARTO SERIE DE COMEDIA 

Meryl Streep – Only Murders in the Building 


MEJOR SERIE LIMITADA 

Beef (Netflix)


MEJOR PELÍCULA PARA TELEVISIÓN 

Quiz Lady 


MEJOR ACTOR MINI SERIE O PELÍCULA PARA TELEVISIÓN 

Steven Yeun – Beef (Netflix)


MEJOR ACTRIZ MINI SERIE O PELÍCULA PARA TELEVISIÓN 

Ali Wong – Beef (Netflix)


MEJOR ACTOR DE REPARTO MINI SERIE O PELÍCULA PARA TELEVISIÓN 

Jonathan Bailey – Fellow Travelers (Showtime)


MEJOR ACTRIZ DE REPARTO MINI SERIE O PELÍCULA PARA TELEVISIÓN 

Maria Bello – Beef (Netflix)


MEJOR SERIE EXTRANJERA

Lupin (Netflix)


MEJOR SERIE ANIMADA 

Scott Pilgrim Takes Off (Netflix)


MEJOR TALK SHOW

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO | Max)


MEJOR ESPECIAL DE COMEDIA 

John Mulaney: Baby J (Netflix)



Liz Efron @lizgil @lizgil7


Comments


bottom of page